Your Shopping Cart0 items - £0.00 | View Cart

Bulk Buy: All of our products are available to buy in bulk at discounted rates...contact us for a quote.

3M SC-FC single mode optical fiber cable pigtail fiber cable network FC-SC

£4.95 inc. VAT

Available to buy in bulk at discounted rates

Qty Discount Applied
50 - 99 - 10%
100 - 199 - 20%
200 - 499 - 30%
3M SC-FC single mode optical fiber cable pigtail fiber cable network FC-SC the performance of the repeat plug is excellent. joint type: LC/FC/SC/ST connector Read more
  • 100% Brand new and High Quality.

    Features

    (1) insertion loss is small;

    (2) return loss;

    (3) good exchange performance;

    (4) the performance of the repeat plug is excellent.
    Performance parameter:

    * joint type: LC/FC/SC/ST connector

    To cover the inner diameter: 125 m

    * core diameter: 9 m (Dan Mo) 50/62.5 m (multimode)

    To tensile strength: 15Kgf (except 0.9mm diameter fiber)

    To the diameter of the fiber: 3mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm

    To the minimum bending radius: 10 x cable diameter

    Working temperature: – 40 to + 75 C and C

    Some storage temperature: – 50 – + 85 DEG C

    I repeated mating times: above 1000 times
    Product type:

    FC/SC/ST/LC (UPC)

    Insertion loss

    Less than 0.3dB

    Echo loss

    PC = 45 dB, UPC = 50 dB, APC = 60dB

    Repeatability

    Less than 0.1dB

    Use temperature

    -40 for +85

    Tensile strength

    15 kg or 147 Newton

    Compressive strength

    250 kg force /50 mm or 2450 /50 mm
    Color: Yellow
    Shipped Package:

    1 X 3MSC-FC single mode optical fiber cable pigtail fiber cable network FC-SC

  • specs

    SC-FC , 3m

  • Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.